Privacy Policy

P.J. Nolan Heating & Plumbing Supplies Limited respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002.  The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website.

  • Types of information collected
  • Purpose of which we hold your information
  • Disclosure of information
  • Updating, verifying and deleting Personal Data
  • Changes to our Privacy Policy

Types of Information collected

Personal Data

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, telephone number and billing and credit card information.  Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

Non-Personal Data

Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This non-personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you.  This information is used by P.J. Nolan Heating & Plumbing Supplies Limited for research purposes only.

Purpose of which we hold your information

Personal Data

Personal data provided may be used by P.J. Nolan Heating & Plumbing Supplies Limited for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with the goods or services you have ordered.
  • To contact you if required in relation to your order or to respond to any communications you may have.

Non-Personal Data

We use the  Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website to provide you with an enhanced customer experience.

Disclosure of Information

It is our company policy not to disclose any personal information with any third party.  Your data will be managed securely by P.J. Nolan Heating & Plumbing Supplies Limited.

Updating, verifying and deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your personal data , and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your personal data accordingly.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect and how we use it.

Monday – Friday
9:00 am – 1:00 pm
2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Saturday
9:00 am – 1:00 pm
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Get in touch

Phone
+353 59 9131764
Fax
+353 59 9141396

Address
Chapelstown
Tullow Rd
Carlow
R93 K8N1